A.K.Os CORPORATE BOXING EVENT 23-08-2008

Max Djuric vs Peter Simpson Fabio Santos vs Danny Lasitani Lee Chin vs Luke McPherson (kickboxing) Harrison Lee vs Max Gaoa Danny Lasitani vs Richard Lovo Darryl Pasco vs Chris Thomson Rashi Bhatnagar vs Catriana Lovo Scott Elsmore vs Dontay Pati Mitch Thomas vs Thomas Thomson Steve White vs Johnny Johnson Mase Maka vs Paul

Continue reading A.K.Os CORPORATE BOXING EVENT 23-08-2008

CORPORATE BOXING FIGHT NIGHT RESULTS

Domonic Bond bt Mark Schusler pts (MMA) Kieron Donelly bt Lawrence Schicker pts Ben Ridler &Mike McCarthy draw Dave Kama bt Lem To’oto’o rd3 tko Kendall Cooper bt Ronan Lee pts Neil Cattermoul bt Peter McMillan pts Paul O’Donahue bt Mike Dreaver pts Greg McNair bt Micheal McKim rd3 DQ Nigel Grantham bt Mark

Continue reading CORPORATE BOXING FIGHT NIGHT RESULTS

SUNDAY SESSION 3 03-08-2008

Tere Parkinson (65) vs Tricia Enrequez (65) Chris Wells (62) vs Logan Collins (60) Kellie McIntosh (65) vs Desiree Maaka (68) Mike Ikilei (85) vs Musa Ahmadov (84) Sara Tieng (67) vs Josh Hughes (66) Tafa Misipati (100) vs Taylor Ulufonua (105) Harley Love (65) vs David Cosgrove (65) Tony Schollum (71) vs Phil

Continue reading SUNDAY SESSION 3 03-08-2008

PHILLIP LAM TITLE NIGHT 26-07-2008

Terry Lin (72) v Julain Alcock (72) Clinton Draper (78) v Shane Huerea (73) Trevor Browne (108) v Mika Maliefulu (111) Kaota Puna (100) v Vinnie Mahoni (97) Terry Jack (71) v Richie Steward (73) Ronan McCarthy (82) v Slava Alexeichic (80) Ivan Mertic (76) v Eugene Bareman (78) Charlie Smiler (93) v Tony Angelov

Continue reading PHILLIP LAM TITLE NIGHT 26-07-2008

BRING THE SOUTH TO THE CITY

Justin Reti vs Jay McTaggart Ian Best vs Levi Cotter Doug Higgins vs Ricky Campbell Gareth Dakin vs Torin Ropiha Colin Rameka vs Tafa Misipati Jeremy Keogh vs Julian TeTai Joe Brown vs Sam Hermez Luke Brinkly vs Hayden Turton Mark Kitching vs Nick Schwarzer Ben Davis vs Josh Healy Adam Smith vs Phil Larking

Continue reading BRING THE SOUTH TO THE CITY

DOUBLE THE DANGER 05-07-2008

Jackson Mohi vs Jordan Ming Chris Wells vs Dave Cosgrove Ian Best vs Jeremy Raymond Phalcken Wilson vs Phoenix Mardel Kent Rusbridge vs Mike Dawson Fluer Storr vs Hui Poi Duran Butler vs Phil Larking Shane TeMoni vs Antonio Tunamafono Musa Ahmadov vs Blade Pathai Tii Nanai vs Nathan Nunn Tori Nansen vs Tiola Tausisi

Continue reading DOUBLE THE DANGER 05-07-2008

ULTIMATE FIGHT NIGHT (BOXING)

Reece Birmingham v Tauwhetu Webster Troy Muriwai v Kepaoa Kepaoa Ambrose Matia v Mohamid Ali Ioane Taulamago v Oscar Siale Pantera v Ionatana Pula Wilhem Schwalger v Soul Pownceby Paz Veijo v Masalino Masoe

SUNDAY SESSION 2 22-6-08

Bonnie Porter (54) vs Cassy Hodgkinson (54) Megan Hohaia (54) vs Kellie McIntosh (54) Shaun Rankin (83) vs Dave Duncan (80) Brett Walker (75.5) vs Mark Kitching (75) Ezekiel Tasipale (64) vs Nikora Siaosi (61) Lloyd Sanders (75.2) vs Roman Hunt (77) Lisa Maulau (70) vs Pono Rangi (79) Chris Wells (62.5) vs Kane Young

Continue reading SUNDAY SESSION 2 22-6-08

EARTHQUAKE RELIEF FUND 7-6-08

EARTHQUAKE RELIEF FUND 7-6-08

Nik Jessop (77) vs Shane Te Moni (79) Johnny Loughery (69) Imran Khan (73) Davor Matarugic (73) vs Ben Davis (78) Luke Tairei (62) vs Steve Pipe (63) Mike Maliefulu (107) vs Junior Crichton (118) Sam Hermez (84) vs Ben Ale (89) Trevor Browne (114) vs Tafa Misipati (105) Tony Angelov

Continue reading EARTHQUAKE RELIEF FUND 7-6-08

YOUNG BLOOD 2 24-5-08

YOUNG BLOOD 2 24-5-08

Jacob Collins (50) vs Charlie Vaki (50) Jaskaran Singh (52) vs Ezekiel Tasipale (64) Shelly McBride (85) vs Tiola Tausisi (80) Kayne Conlan (62) vs Rawiri Redden (62) Ben Sisam (75) vs Julian Te Tai (72.5) Kaota Puna (100) vs Antz Nansen (100) Mel Prior (86) vs Ronan McCarthy (86) Luke

Continue reading YOUNG BLOOD 2 24-5-08