TEAM NZ FUNDRAISER 06-11-2010

1. TRENT NATHAN (62) VS LEON PARKIN (61) 2. DEZ TANA (100) VS JEREMY PU (100) 3. JO NORMAN (96) VS SERA LONG (96) 4. LUKE JOYCE (66) VS DAVID TAMARA (67) 5. TOP KHAMWANTHONG (75) VS HARLEY PAIKEA (72) 6. KENT LAWTON (68) VS TOMMY COLLETT (68) 7. RHYS COOPER (66) VS QUADE TARANAKI

Continue reading TEAM NZ FUNDRAISER 06-11-2010

RINGSIDE FIGHT NIGHT 7 05-11-2010

1. FLEA POIPOI (64.6) VS LITESHA COX (66.4) 2. BRETT HANCKOCK (97.5) VS CRAIG HUMPHRY (97.8) 3. SOPHI MILLS (52.4) VS MARYANNE MADDEN (58.5) 4. STEVE RODWELL (81) VS ANDY RODGERS (80) 5. NOEL KARORA (109.3) VS GERALD KOVATI (105) 6. MICK JONES (72.5) VS WARREN FENNING (83) 7. KYDENE SINCLAIR (73) VS ELIZA LAIKA

Continue reading RINGSIDE FIGHT NIGHT 7 05-11-2010

THE ART OF WAR 23-10-2010

1. NICK BOSOVIC VS KAI FRANCE 2. SHANE YOUNG VS TE RAHUI MOKI 3. EVANDER AGNEW VS NEIL CHEETHAM 4. JOE BETHAM VS DEAN GARMONSWAY 5. LUWAYNE LOWE VS THOMAS ENGLEFIELD 6. WAYNE McINTOSH VS MICHAEL JONES 7. LEWIS RIGNEY VS ADAM CHRISTIAN 8. BARRY ULBERG VS BENSON EVES 9. ANT FOTHERINGHAM VS MIKE

Continue reading THE ART OF WAR 23-10-2010

ONE LAST STAND 16-10-2010

1. TIAAN FOSTER (35) VS TEARIKI WHAIAPU (35) 2. ISREAL ADASANYA (88) VS LEVI COTTER (82) 3. TOI SIMEON (84) VS DANY ALI (82) 4. CHRIS CUNNINGHAM (85) VS LEVI FOSTER (84) 5. BRAYDEN ASPDEN (70) VS HEMI PANUI (70) 6. CHRIS POTTER (54) VS DAVID TAMARA (68) 7. MICHAEL CUNNINGHAM (82) VS BRENDON

Continue reading ONE LAST STAND 16-10-2010

SEND EM PACKIN 15-10-2010

1. AL “BUNDY” WATT VS DAN “BRITNEY” SPEARS 2. MICK “DUNDEE” LEECH VS “LUCKY” LUKE JOYCE 3. BEAU “ON THE GO” WALSH VS JAMES “SIDE KICK” PASCOE 4. TRAVIS “HOME D” GREEN VS WADE “CMA” SELWYN 5. JACQUES “KO KID” MARSTERS VS ROMAN “HIT EM UP” HUNT 6. “BRAWLER” BEN SISAM VS HARRIS “HAZARDOUS” ISHIKAWA

Continue reading SEND EM PACKIN 15-10-2010

GRAND SLAM SUNDAY 2 10-10-2010

1. KALIB LEWIS (56.5) VS HAYDEN SPENCE (55) 2. JAYDEN URQUHART (80) VS FALA PAKAU (77.6) 3. MIKE PEARCE (98) VS DUNCAN EDMONDS (93) 4. KEITH SCOTT (67) VS RHYS COOPER (67.5) 5. JOE BROWN (77.4) VS BOY AUMAREVA (75.8) 6. DOUG HIGGINS (64.5) VS BEN SISAM (63.5) 7. ANTZ NANSEN (95) VS PANI

Continue reading GRAND SLAM SUNDAY 2 10-10-2010

GOLDEN BOYZ RENDEZVOUS 09-10-2010 BOXING)

1. MAKERE PHILLIPS (85.3) VS FAITH GABRIEL (89) 2. ADAM BENNETT (74) VS IAN STEAD (73.4) 3. JOE TOWNSEND (81.5) VS NICK ROLFE (85.6) 4. SHANE ROBERTSON (75.8) VS MOHAMID BASHIR (75.8) 5. FREDRICK FOTOFILIKEI (104) VS WEZ HIGGINS (98.3) 6. CHASE HADLOW (67) VS RYAN WALKER (69) 7. SHANE YOUNG (68.1) VS SELVA THANKAMANI

Continue reading GOLDEN BOYZ RENDEZVOUS 09-10-2010 BOXING)

RISE OF THE CHAMPIONS WHANGAREI 02-10-2010

1. TUI TEPAA (106) VS JOSIE PETERSON (112) 2. BEN WHITTINGHAM (81) VS DARRYN GODFREY (88) 3. DENNIS FRINGS (97) VS MIKEY ROUNDTREE (97) 4. HAYDEN SPENCE (55) VS HAYZE RANSFIELD (55) 5. LEYLA OKYAY (72) VS HENRIETTA SAKEY (72) 6. KEITH COCKING (108) VS ALLAN SMITH (110) 7. DANIEL FOULKES (65) VS JOE HAYES

Continue reading RISE OF THE CHAMPIONS WHANGAREI 02-10-2010

BRINGing THE SOUTH TO THE CITY 4 24-09-2010

1. SAM MAXWELL (71) VS HARLEY PAIKEA (72) 2. HENRY TAANE (103) VS EDDIE JENSON (101) 3. CURTIS WEEKS (78) VS DARCY BOWDEN (78) 4. NATHAN EVERITT (64) VS LUKE JOYCE (68) 5. ROBERT BENIAMINA (75) VS CONRAD WATI (76) 6. HOHEPA SMITH (62) VS MARK DANIEL (64) 7. JOHNNY KELLY (89) VS MIKE MULIPOLA

Continue reading BRINGing THE SOUTH TO THE CITY 4 24-09-2010

GOLDEN BOYZ PROMO 18-09-2010 (CORPORATE BOXING)

1. MIKE SQUIRES (74.6) VS JOE BRYANT (77.9) 2. TE PUHI RUDOLPH (72.6) VS OWEN McGREGOR (74.2) 3. STEFAN PALADIN (106.9) VS JEREMY EVES (111.2) 4. SHAUN LOUDEN (67.5) VS CHRIS PUTT (63.2) 5. TOMA RAWIRI (93) VS MANU FOTOFILI (89.6) 6. JOEL TRAPPITT (102.7) VS KRIS O’NEILL (116.2) 7. GARTH COLLINS (92.1) VS ADAM

Continue reading GOLDEN BOYZ PROMO 18-09-2010 (CORPORATE BOXING)