1998

COMBAT 1998

NEW ZEALAND VS THAILAND

Joe White vs Richard Jayer
Ivan Mertic vs Chris Puru
Lawrence Norton vs James Ferguson
Dean Archer vs Dave Gahan
Nop Petrumdrak [Thai] vs Nick Misich
Rung Thong [Thai] vs Shane Chapman
Chanasak [Thai] vs Steve Misich

MANDALAY 19-02-1998

Ben De Ong vs Dean Terrel
Mark Dennis vs Brent Leggat
Shane Waaka vs Mark Terrel
Carl Taylor vs Trent Burgen
Douglas Viney vs Stephan Billing
Bevan Guest vs Jason Houghton

TRANSTASMAN RUMBLE 19-03-1998

Graham Nelio vs Lawrence Norton
Tristram Apikotoa vs Brett Olsen
Ben Agnew vs Jordan Tai
Douglas Viney vs Carl Gage
Brett James vs Aaron Boyes
Chanel Niumata vs Tai Tuaiti
Simon Chamberlain vs Jason Tudor
Duan Marshall vs Craig Hogan [Aus]
Dave Gahan vs Brendon Short [Aus]
Mark Burnett vs Steve Scriven [Aus]
NEW ZEALAND VS TAIWAN 26-03-1998
NZ Rocky Summinom Fanta
TAIWAN Shoa Lin Tiger

NEW ZEALAND VS CHINA 23-04-1998

Shaun Oakes vs Leon Ruby
Darwin Genty vs Shane Adams
Junior Tekoa vs Dean Ritchie
Sophie Lee Andrews vs Seseka Payne
Abraham Brown vs Kyle Temuana
Paul Shilov vs Richie Wilson
Craig vs Brent Goldworthy
Carl Gage vs Richard Price
Renee Bevins vs Natalie
Li Chu Wing [China] vs Nick Misich

ROTORUA 01-05-1998

Peter Aberdeen vs Mervin Burnett
Tristram Apakotoa vs Joshua Khan
Marina Stowers vs Tanina Ngitai
Filo Tuunga vs Mike Paterson
Manu Edwin vs Dwayne Glasgow
Sue Glassy vs Sophie Lee Andrews

SUNSET PALMZ 14-05-1998

Eric Protzman vs Mikira Hiara
Mungi Tewhata vs Les Matamua
Kevin Stevens vs Petera Ngawaka
Wayne Frazer vs Wayne Ayre
Rangi Mills vs Daniel Tai
Paul Shilov vs David A-Chook

FISTS OF FURY IV 23-05-1998

Mark Mataiti vs Christa Robinson
James Wikeepa vs Steve Meek
Lee Preston vs Vince Beetham
Sue Smith vs Emily Te Tomo
B.J.Wilson vs Gavin Hedges
Jason Ihia vs Adam George
Luke Bishara vs Filo Tuunga
Sophie Lee Andrews vs Renee Bevins
Dan Hunt vs James Bain
Dave McKeown vs Tai Tuaiti
Lea Bonnington vs Kaye Nuku
Ethan Shepp vs Terry Rippey

SUNSET 02-07-1998

Pepa Lepaio vs Petera Ngawaka
Dave Williams vs Wayne Ayre
Paul Shilov vs Matt Wall
Ray Freeman vs Brett Murdock
Mungi Tewhata vs David Kalima
David A-Chook vs David Carlyle
Daniel Hatch vs Alan Drew

MANDALAY 09-07-1998

Clinton Kernan vs Dave Northcoate
Carl Donavan vs Scott Bregman
Shane Waaka vs James Taulamai
Kylie Temoana vs Darwin Genty
Tristram Apakotoa vs Mike Brown
Dwayne Flower vs Lawrence Norton
Ben Agnew vs Jordan Tai
Sam Phillips vs Marina Stowers
Petrina Sheppard vs Claire Saxton
Eske Dost vs Mary Herlihy
Renee Bevins vs Sue Glassy
Ethan Shepp vs Lance Pearson

THE PALMZ 06-08-1998

James Abraham vs Jamie Irwin
Aaron Bevins vs Mungi Tewhata
Judd Duder vs Craig Cresswell
Adam George vs Pepa Lepaio
Dave McKeown vs David Chan
Aaron Boyes vs Rangi Mills
Shane Bishop vs Jombing

NEW ZEALAND VS FRANCE + THAILAND 27-08-1998

Richard Nola vs Wayne Ayre
Karl Anderson vs Dave Williams
Richard Price vs Petera Ngawaka
Dean Ritchie vs Darwin Genty
Hamid Boujoube vs Jamie Irwin
Julie Wood vs Eske Dost
Steve Misich vs Ceril Marchel [Fra]
Shane Chapman vs Yanek Marchel [Fra]
Jason Vemoa vs Lokweed Devey [Thai]

NEW ZEALAND VS AUSTRALIA 10-09-1998

Chris Hughes vs Scott Bregman
Mark Dennis vs Leroy Whitford
Phillip O’Leary vs Aaron Bevins
Matt Wall vs Lawrence Norton
Hamid Boujoube vs Rex Reddon
Tristram Apakotoa vs Gary Hart
Julie Wood vs Mary Herlihy
Rocky Summinom vs Kerry McNaught [Aus]

FIGHT NIGHT 98 12-09-1998

Mike Peterson vs Jason Payne
Ritchie Stewart vs Soul Wiarama
Aaron Dixon vs Auther Johannson
Sally Le Deux vs Emily Te Tomo
Nathan Pitman vs Troy Wade
Ray Freeman vs Peter Aberdeen
John Attril vs Aps Vercoe
Grant Cribb vs Auckland Auimatangi
Dave McKeown vs Roger Loyde
Aaron Boyes vs Luke Bishara
Nick Wills vs Daniel Robati

MORTAL COMBAT 24-10-1998

Brian Parata vs Kasihito Mirata
Ray Simpson vs Gavin Hedges
Chris Brash vs Carl Mayall
Michael Gabrial vs Shane Wejohn
Wayne Wairoa vs Tierre Benion
Troy Wade vs Shane Greenlea
Sophie Lee Andrews vs Emily Te Tomo

NEW ZEALAND VS JAPAN 12-11-1998

Kiyo Kitamura vs Rakawhati Repia
Daniel Tai vs Wayne Wairoa
Karl Anderson vs Eddie Edwards
Sandy Tongalahe vs Ngapera Parata
Richard Price vs Ray Freeman
Steve Misich vs Yasuto Sakajima [Jap]
Shane Chapman vs Wahad Putranpar

THE RISING STARS 19-11-1998

Andy Skilling vs Jeff Goyle
Mark Mataiti vs Anthony Laver
Mark Dennis vs Warren Parahi
Jordan Tai vs Leroy Witford
Shel Santamaria vs Phillip Heat
Dion Tantrum vs Mike McMinamin
Jessie Kelly vs Lillian Hart
Dave Stuart vs Trevor McIntyre
Simon Chamberlain vs Lawrence Norton
John Dunlop vs Mungi Tewhata
Auckland Auimatangi vs Joshua Khan

Comments are closed.