2000

COMBAT 2000

FIRST FIGHT OF THE MILLENIUM 27-01-2000

Jimmy Kiifuss vs John Lymer
R.J.Brown vs Lipa Pati
Jason Tudor vs Yiu Hing
Audy Summinom vs Leon Ruby
Leon Kereopa vs Norman Matau
Suriyan Petpay [Thai] vs Dave Gahan
Konjak vs Daniel Hatch
Hedayhe Susuhe [Thai] vs Shane Chapman
Sihian Duansaeng [Thai] vs Pathai

NEW ZEALAND VS IRELAND 18-02-2000

Rex Reddon vs Duan Marshall
Billy Murry [Ire] vs Norm Graham
Daniel Saunders vs Douglas Viney
Ricky Weeks [Aus] vs Aaron Boyes
Alan Kilpatrick [Ire] vs Jordan Tai
Gary Hamilton [Ire] vs Simon Chamberlain
Lea Bonnington vs Julie Wood
Peter Graham [Aus] vs Tristram Apikatoa

NEW ZEALAND VS THAILAND 23-03-2000

Kael Tuimata vs Francis Vesetola
Ross Brennan vs Nop
John Lymer vs San
B.J.Wilson vs Kiyo Kitamura
Adam Somchai vs Piak
Shane Bishop vs Nick Misich
Teraoka Makaro [Jap] vs Konjak
Kar Dong Yai [Thai] vs Jason Suttie

PATHAI AT PAKURANGA 14-04-2000

Steve Donaldson vs Min Doan
Richard Pellow vs Matt
Pono Rangi vs Kylie Cassidy
Tyler vs Ross Gardner
Francis Vesetolu vs Brett Murdock
Renee Bevins vs Moana O’Sullivan

FISTS OF FURY VI 01-06-2000

Tom Palfi vs Lee J Vaiesi
Daniel Berry vs Richard Pellow
Kylie Cassidy vs Miriana O’Connell
Sonny Tanuvasa vs Kevin Stevens
Steve Donaldson vs Ross Brennan
Siad Esfahani vs Robert Walker
Jacob Te Anunga vs B.J.James
John vs Simon Haenga
Aaron Dixon vs Cruz Devonshire
Sandy Blair vs Lee Ann Crouch
Francis Vesetolu vs Andrew Banham
Renee Bevins vs Sue Glassy

K.G.B. CHALLENGE 29-06-2000

Micheal vs Tom Lee
Paa Putai vs Cruz Devinshire
Dan Nepia vs Richard Tuaki
John Lymer vs Ron Sai
Konjak vs Watcharachi [Thai]
Shane Chapman vs Shotshue [Thai]
Jason Suttie vs Kar Dong Yai [Thai]
Dave Gahan vs Adam Somchai

POWER STATION 18-08-2000

Chris Barron vs Ross Steiny
Leigh Corke vs Fili Mailata
Ben Matuatia vs Karl Roger
Herman Betham vs Piri Daniels
Andrew Peck vs Joshua Khan
Jason Suttie vs Nayef Kanj

MANDALAY DOUBLE UP 07-09-2000

Robert McGavin vs Ritchie Stewart
Wilman Rodriguez vs Eddie Snake
Filli Malatu vs Bruce Robertson
Jacob Te Anunga vs Aaron Boyes
Jordan Tai vs Ross Brennan
Rapheal Tai vs Jason Houghton
Jombing vs Dean Archer
Jombing vs John Conwa

FIGHT NIGHT 2000 19-10-2000

Alan Mathews vs Bruce Atkin
Shay Mason vs Tony Marsh
Lilian Hart vs Jade Lee
Pono Rangi vs Erin Thomas
Mark Gillies vs Jacob Te Anunga
Karl Rodger vs Ben Matautia
Siad Esfahani vs Lepa Pati
Joshua Khan vs Dan Nepia
Aaron Dixon vs Cruz Devonshire

NEW ZEALAND VS NETHERLANDS 30-11-2000

Tony Angelov vs Jason Herdman
Brett Sample vs LindonFerniss
Shigi Oda vs Colin Dryland
James Ferguson vs Micheal Evans
John Lymer vs Jordan Tai
Adam Sonchai vs Jaraud Aborijin [Thai]
Nick Misich vs Arthit Janekarn [Thai]
Shane Chapman vs Takens Gerbpand [Hol]

SUMMER KNOCKOUT 5-12-2000

Mike Gault vs Menoi Chetchet
Nathan McKay vs Simon Haenga
Simi Bishop vs Joshua Khan
Tiki Bishop vs Sonny Tanavasa
Kamran Farzami vs Darren Dunbar
Moana O’Sullivan vs Sue Glassy
Mike Angove vs Hiriwa Te Rangi
Ben Ale vs Steve McKinnon [Aus]
Jason Suttie vs Kevin Blanch [Aus]

Comments are closed.