2001

COMBAT 2001

Y.M.C.A BATTLEGROUND 16-03-2001

Tom Pindee vs Ross Brennan
Sank Chai vs Adon Burchell
Daniel Hatch vs Jordan Tai
Steve Misich vs Khempet {Thai}
Jaraud Aborijin vs Konjak
Nick Misich vs Dayshow {Thai}
Jason Suttie vs Gyang Gai {Thai}

NIGHT OF GLORY 12-4-2001

Ray Conway vs Gary Donaldson
Bruce Robertson vs Wilman Rodriguez
Mike Gault vs Steve Donaldson
Ritchie Stewart vs Clinton Drapper
Channel Feterika vs Siad Esfahani
Petrina Sheppard vs Vinita Stockman
Roger Earp vs Jordan Tai
Duan Marshall vs Rapheal Tai

FIRST EVER PRO MIX 19-05-2001

Ricki Perini vs Mas Young [boxing]
Harry Topia vs Matt Delahny [boxing]
Micheal Ready vs Simon Leighton [boxing]
Rob Griffin vs Adon Burchell
Anthony Simmons vs Paul Mansfield [boxing]
Joe Chanboon vs Vai Toivai [boxing]
Moroni Swalger vs Kurt Tini [boxing]
Ben Agnew vs Shigi Oda
Paul Rory vs Gerard Zohs [boxing]
Karl Anderson vs Boujobe Hamid
Peter Mokomoko vs Jeff Malcolm [Aus] [boxing]
Todd Keedwell vs Jaraud Aborijin
Norm Graham vs Shane Chapman

DOMINATION 25-05-2001

John Cotton vs David Bray
Scott Jones vs Clinton Drapper
Trevor Wood vs Shane Broad
Ben Matautia vs Joshua Khan
Dan Nepia vs Gary Hart
Douglas Viney vs Hiriwa Te-Rangi
Rob Bark vs Richard Mark
Jason Suttie vs Faadi Hadara [Aus]

PAPAKURA 16-06-2001

Niki Luke vs Denny Thomson
Haydon Spence vs B.J.James
Sydney Milne vs Steve Watling
Damian [Bishops] vs Kurt Tini
Abraham Park vs Gary Donaldson
Sonny Vanati vs Andy Donaldson
Rex Reddon vs Kiyo Kitamura
Ngapera Parata vs Julie Wood

FISTS OF FURY VII 30-06-2001

Denny Thomson vs Maia Baker
Nick Kumeroa vs Damian Boyes
Leon Brown vs Denz Karena
Sonny Tanuvasa vs Bruce Aitkin
Joe Tai vs Mark Gillies
Joshua Khan vs Gala Tolau
Simon Chamberlain VS Aaron Dixon

POWERSTATION 03-08-2001

Stang vs Shannon Forman
Sio Vitale vs Terry Tuteru
Sangchai vs Clinton Drapper
Ben Matautia vs Gala Talau
Pepsi Ya vs Shigi Oda
Jaraud Aborijin vs Jombing
PAKURANGA 26-10-2001
Pepsi Ya vs Puk
William Nelson vs Andy Donaldson
David Tutu vs Aaron Dixon
The Eraser vs Jordan Tai
Said Esfahani vs Herman Betham

DEADLY DANCING 09-11-2001

Steve Marner vs Dan Nepia
Zeb Townsend vs Elia Iosua
Shaun Ryan vs Hamish Johnston
Pepsi Ya vs Sefa Fui
Joe White vs Ritchie Stewart
Shigi Oda vs Ben Agnew
Terry Tuteru vs Nathan McKay

BASH AT THE BEACH 24-11-2001

Camron Reeve vs Mike Bidios
Ray Perry vs Beau Clark
Liara Radonich vs Rebeca Howell [exhib]
Ben Masters vs Luke Clark
Hamiora Rahipere vs Thomas Mill
Todd Keedwell vs Ricki Sharpe

PAYBACK 13-12-2001

Brett Sample vs Elia Iosua
Unknown vs Jason Suttie [boxing]
Chris Johnson vs Rapheal Tai
Hiriwa Te Rangi vs Jason Vemoa
Brent Farnam vs John Conway [boxing]
Glen Sewwll [Aus] vs Douglas Viney
Shannon Forester [Aus] vs Jaraud Aborijin
Auckland Auimatangi vs Andrew Peck

SHEEPYS BAR AND CAFÉ TAPE No 1 FEB——JUNE

Scott Jones vs Paul Shanly
Shigi Oda vs Eagle Eth
Kurt Tini vs Daniel Scottson
Ricki Sharp vs Terry Jack
Shigi Oda vs Min Doan
Joe White vs Leo Scanlon
Richard Wilson vs Danny Manual
Adam Bennett vs Willman Rodriguez
Abraham Parks vs Steve Donaldson

SHEEPYS BAR AND CAFÉ TAPE No 2 JULY——-SEPTEMBER

Joe White vs Haydon Spence
Willman Rodreguez vs Garry Donaldson
Richard Wilson vs Ian Ritchie
Terry Tuteru vs Denny Thompson
Steve Donaldson vs Ricki Sharpe
Terry Tuteru vs Gavin Gillies
Joe White vs Aaron Dixon
Kurt Tini vs Peter Sampson
Kiyo Kitamura vs Karl Anderson
Darrel Dunn vs Elia Iosua
Micheal Main vs Sefa Fua
Joe White vs Clayton Hammond
Terry Tuteru vs Nathan McKay

SHEEPYS BAR AND CAFÉ TAPE No 3 OCTOBER—–DECEMBER

Adam Bennett vs Masa
Mike Gault vs Ricki Sharpe
Jeremy Vickers vs Aunsigee
Andy Donaldson vs Pepsi Ya
Joe White vs Tiki Bishop
Hamish Johnston vs Stefan Torea
Hamiora Rahipere vs Shane Broad
Ritchie Stewart vs Joe White

ALSO STORMFORCE [BOXING] 30-07-2001

AND SABAKI CHALLENGE SPIRIT [KARATE] 06-10-2001

Comments are closed.