2002

JOMBING X 2 19-12-02

Joshua Tai (65) vs Ben de Jong (64)
Chris Vollebregt (68) vs Motu Mataa (69)
Carl Hoyle (60) vs Masa (64)
Daniel Tai (85) vs Ivan Walker (84.5)
Dave Gahan (65) vs Jombing (63)
Boujoube Hamid (66) vs Jombing (63)

STORMFORCE 14-12-02

Dave Cooke (77) vs Dane Keeghan (77)
Vince Barry (69) vs Oscar Batucan (69)
Simon Talia (82) vs John Conway (80) (boxing)
Paul Tomo (135) vs Sydney Asiata (105)
Dion Crouch (95) vs Nathan McKay (95)
Lui Fotu (78) vs Eddie Tongalahe (73) (boxing)
Aaron (74) vs Shane Chapman (75) (boxing)
Ian Macleod (74) vs Norm Graham (74) (boxing)

SETTLE THE SCORE 13-12-02

Carl Hoyle (60) vs Kyle McFarlane (62)
Ricki Sharp (60) vs Roger Earp (59)
Bruce Atkin (76) vs Chris Numia (75)
Roie Tamea (75.5) vs Stefan Gallagher (74.5)
Jason Walker (80) vs Tux Natua (80)
Andrew Banham (87) vs Mark Dennis (88)
Richard Tutaki (110) vs Jason Suttie (100) (boxing)
Brendan Ash (63) (Aus) vs Cameron Elliot (63)
Scott Archer (95) (Aus) vs Sio Vitale (102)

STORMFORCE 14-12-02

Dave Cooke (77) vs Dane Keeghan (77)
Vince Barry (69) vs Oscar Batucan (69)
Simon Talia (82) vs John Conway (80) (boxing)
Paul Tomo (135) vs Sydney Asiata (105)
Dion Crouch (95) vs Nathan McKay (95)
Lui Fotu (78) vs Eddie Tongalahe (73) (boxing)
Aaron (74) vs Shane Chapman (75) (boxing)
Ian Macleod (74) vs Norm Graham (74) (boxing)

JOMBING X 2 19-12-02

Joshua Tai (65) vs Ben de Jong (64)
Chris Vollebregt (68) vs Motu Mataa (69)
Carl Hoyle (60) vs Masa (64)
Daniel Tai (85) vs Ivan Walker (84.5)
Dave Gahan (65) vs Jombing (63)
Boujoube Hamid (66) vs Jombing (63)

YOA &PEE PROMOTION 29-11-02

Melanie Robson (59) vs Samantha Espie (59)
Cameron Reeve (62) vs Quinton Kan (61)
Trevor Browne (100) vs Dave Fleming (105)
Ian Ritchie (64) vs Ben de Jong (64)
Carl Hoyle (62) vs Shigi Oda (56)
Ricki Sharp (60) vs Masa (62.5)
Bernard Mathews (78) vs Rob Cooper (82)
Jaglett Sak-Muang Glang (63) (Thai) vs David Gahan (63)
Konjak (66) vs Kiyo Kitamura (68)
Clayton Collyer (65) (Aus) vs Jaraud Aborijin (63)

DEADLY DANCING 1-11-02

Tyler Stevens (76) vs Roie Tamea (75)
Frank Roach (73.5) vs Dave Eves (77)
Masa (63) vs Cameron Reeve (62)
Sue Glassey (69.5) vs Bobby Jo Cluer (71) (AUS)

TURN UP THE HEAT 25-10-02

Dion Reed (80) vs Lawrie Hawton (80)
Robbie Thomson (68) vs Richard Pellow (66)
Robin Gillespie (100) vs Rob Cooper (100)
Glen Fraser (67) vs Nic Tungatoa (68.5)
Vince Betham (72) vs Richie Steward (72)
Nathan Odering (75) vs David Stewart (75)
Ben Ruck (66) vs Shannon Foreman (65)
Blair Wickens (79) vs Eddie Tongalahe (78)

FANTA &AUDY PROMOTION 17-10-02

Michael McVeigh (62) vs Hamish McLouchlan (61)
Carl Hoyle (60) vs Fanta Lek (60)
Ian Ritchie (64) vs Ben de Jong (64)
James Griffin (68) vs Jeremy Vickers (68)
Bernard Matthews (82) vs Chris Numia (75)
Ratana Meneenet (62) (Thai) vs David Gahan (65)
Athit Damkham (71) (Thai) vs Choppa Chapman (71.5)

SABAKI CHALLENGE 3 12-10-02

Alfred Samasoni (81) vs Viceroy Levy (80)
Bruce Willis (82) vs Earl Tereapii (82)
Ricci Dawson (64) vs Daisy McKenzie (66)
Mariska Wallace (73) vs Leiarra Radonich (78)
Glen Hau (84) vs Aaron Cunningham (84)
Spencer Parker (67) vs Tony Radford (67)
Ron Richards (92) vs Scott McCamish (100)
Quenten Winchcombe (72) vs Christian Leivere (71)
Phillip Urquart (75) vs Daryl Mokaraka (72)
Rod TerWeijden (82) vs Michael Sangster (75)
Hamuera Maika (73) vs Frank Roach (73)
Daryl Dawson (86)vs Thomas Mill (83)

KARATE KIDS 12-10-02

Joel Weber (36) vs Suede Tanita (33)
Sterling Endersby (60) vs Micheal Tuala (44)
Richard Smith (33) vs Luke McLeod (35)
Jammie-Leigh Binnie (49) vs Annabelle Weber (52)
Whtney Healy (34) vs Fustina Tuala (34)
Melissa Crawford (50) vs Amanda Tuala (55)
Graham Aiken (70) vs Stephen Conner (69)
Hugh Endersby (55) vs Robert Fay (59)
Robert Fay (59) vs Cameron McMurray (55)
Dax Smith (52) vs Adam Tolua (59)
Ben Catt (67) vs Elvis Levy (70)

JOMBING AT THE ST JAMES 27-9-02

Justin Thompson (62) vs Chailek (54)
Michael McVeigh (69) vs Robbie Thomson (67)
Bernard Matthews (79) vs Chris Numia (75)
Dave Eves (78) vs Lloyd Williams (78)
Clayton Hammond (68) vs Chris Vollebregt (68)
Terry Jack (63) vs Geoff Naisuwa (64)
James Griffins (72) vs Richie Steward (72)
Robyn Ocean (66) vs Ricci Dawson (66.5)
Luke Davies (75) (AUS) vs Hamish Johnstone (73)
Ben Agnew (54) vs Shige Oda (52)
Krong Sak Lek (66) (AUS) vs Jombing (65)

KEO &AUDY PROMO 19-9-02

Tony Gabriel Hutching (76) vs Jonathan Otia (75)
Willman Rodriguez (61.5) vs Masa (62.5)
Dan Nepia (115) vs Atawhai Henare (104)
Ben Matautia (120) vs Terry Tuteru (93)
Sid Asiata (104) vs Jonathan Dooner (96)
Trevor Browne (95) vs Mark Dennis (87)
Francis Vesetolu (84) vs Joe White (81.5)
Rex Redden (67) vs Kiyo Kitamura (66)

HEAVYWEIGHT 8 MAN CONTEST
BOXING YMCA 7-9-02

Shane Wejohn vs Vai Toevai
Fale Braxton vs Lindsay Christiansen
James Katinapi vs Pua Ahotolu
Bob Casio vs Richard Tutaki
Fale Braxton vs Shane Wejohn
Richard Tutaki vs Pua Ahotolu
Eni Latu (72.5) vs Norm Graham (72.5)
Richard Tutaki vs Shane Wejohn

MEN IN BLACK,16-8-02,

Manase Lua (126) vs Sio Vitale (100)
Mani Ikatau (124) vs Nathan McKay (100)
Ionatana Pula (65) vs Choppa Chapman (72)
Patrick Darragh (68) vs Motu Mataa (65)
James Tong (69)Aus vs Cameron Elliot (67)
Glen Hodgens (62.4)Aus vs Steve Donaldson (61.5)
Ryland Mahoney (73)Aus vs Aaron Boyes (74)

THE NEW GENERATION 2 10-8-02

Nolan Takao (85)
vs Rory O’Neil (84)
Mike Milligan (71) vs Chanh Huynh (71)
Cody Poasa (73) vs Darryl McKay (73)
Reagan Henare (76) vs Hamuera Maika (75)
Robyn Ocean (65) vs Anne Epati (65)
Keith Rawson (78) vs Dave Eves (78)
Masa (63) vs Ben Carter (64)
Ben Matautia (120) vs Kurt Tuteru (130)
Mort F. Nejad (90) vs Darryl Dawson (88)
Tony Gabriel Hutchins (72) vs Nic Tungatoa (70)
Witere Neketai (103) vs Malakai Lua (115)
Gordon Pie (77) vs Chris Numia (74.5)
Clayton Hammond (70) vs Vollebregt (70)
Craig Mintosh (99) vs Mark Dennis (89)
Leon Brown (100) vs Sio Vitale (100)
Nathan Odering (78) vs Dave Stewart (78)
Dean Archer (63) vs Shannon Foreman (65)
Sam Fiamatai (78) vs Hamish Johnstone (77)
Heather Smyth (53) vs Jade Irving (55)

TUFFMAN 4 05-07-02

David Stewart (79) vs Elia Iosua (88),exh,
Lerai Toki (77) vs Nick Show (79)
Ricki Sharp (60) vs Daniel Hatch (60)
Sonne Vannathy (60) vs Todd Keedwell (61)
Shannon Foreman (64) vs Mike Gault (60)
Malakai Lua (120) vs Ben Matautia (120)
Fale Braxton (95) vs Shane Wejohn (112)
Sonne Vannathy (60) vs Daniel Hatch (60)

NZ VS THAILAND 25-7-02

Micheal McVeigh (68) vs Geoff Naisuwa (68)
Sefa Fue (61) vs Masa (63)
George Ngawhare (78) vs Joshua Lam (78)
Eddie Tongalahe vs Boujobe Hamid (Exh)
Damian Bishop (95) vs Terry Tuteru (91)
Karl Anderson (68) vs Kiyo Kitamura (68)
Aaron Boyes (76) vs Joe White (74)
Sagetdow Kiatpootorn (72) (Thai) vs Choppa Chapman (72)

Ocean City 20-07-02

Willman Rodriguez (61) vs Sefa Fue (61)
Patrick Darragh (66) vs Motu Mataa (66)
Tony Gabriel Hutchins (73) vs Joshua Lam (74),
David Bray (66) vs Cameron Elliott (67)
Shawn Salisbury (85) vs Tony Angelov (75)
Oliva Tuisafia (100) vs Terry Tuteru (94)
Konjak (62) vs Dave Gahan (62)
Shannon Forrester vs Jaraud Aborijin

The New Generation 31-5-02

Lerai Toki (78) vs Tamaki Tui (78)
Jean Pierre Apakatoa (86) vs Daniel Trapski (88)
Mark Dennis (86) vs Pat TeWhata (78)
Chris Numia (81) vs Hamuera Maika (76)
Jesse Nicholas (74) vs Shannon Wilson (75)
Karl Smith (57) vs Lampong (54)
Nic Tungatoa (68) vs Chris Vollebregt (69)
Tracey McGregor (56) vs Natasha Chambers (58)
Timo Tapsell (105) vs Trevor Browne (98)
Shannon Foreman (64) vs Wayne Ayre (67)
Terry Tuteru (92) vs Sio Vitale (100)
Dion Crouch (95) vs Shane Wijohn (105)

Sabaki Challenge 27-4-02

KNOCK DOWN RING KARATE

Christian Lelievre (70) vs Paul Tuhela (78)
Callum Hughes (75) vs Phillop Urquhart (74)
Robyn Collett (75) vs Linda Smith (75)
Daryl Mokaraka (70) vs Sub Tekii (68)
Michael Sangster (75) vs Jack Tuhenga (76)
Jacque Bester (90) vs Eddie Te Ahu (88)
Bruce Willis (88) vs Arthur Batucan (85)
Leiarra Radonich (75) vs Rebecca Hodson (70)
Warren Gabb (125) vs Elton Blanchette (107)
Lyndon Pehi (80) vs Viceroy Levy (80)
Rod Ter weijden (80) vs Oscar Batucan (78)
Rachel Seaton (77) vs Penita Davies (77)
Dave Jonnston (88) vs Tony Rogers (91)
Anders Falstie (80) vs Murray Gwilliams (95)

Jombing 26-4-02

David Bray (68) vs Robbie Thompson (68)
Mike Kelly (80) vs One Lollo (85)
David Stewart (79) vs Joe White (78)
Vernon Herbert (73) vs Tony Angelov (77)
Shanon Foreman (64) vs Patrick Darragh (66)
Shaun Hurt (81) vs Morgan Scott (83)
Todd Keedwell (60) vs Ricki Sharp (60)
Richard Stewart (70) vs Ngakau Spain (71)
Jombing (66) vs Rex Redden (67)

Dannevirke 20-4-02

Karen Smyth (51) vs Elle Fletcher (57)
Mike Main (55) vs Duncan McMillan (56)
Larnce Searancke (72 vs Glen Fraser (71)
Lee Perry (69) vs Craig Whithey (70)
Denny Thompson (80) vs Charles August (80)
Slava Iakovlev (64) vs Ian Stewart (67)
Heather Smyth (54) vs Leighann Banham (55)
Andy Donaldson (59) vs Glen Fletcher (62)
Mark Spencer (65) vs Wade Picard (66)
Daniel Paora (82) vs Andrew Banham (82)

Ocean City 28-3-02

Tony Angelov (74) vs Hamish Johnstone (74)
Joe White (79) vs Ellia Iosua (86)
Terry Tuteru (93) vs Damian Bishop (95)
Steve Donaldson (62) vs Todd Keedwell (60)
Andy Donaldson (59) vs Ricki Sharp (60)
Kiyo Kitamura (65) vs Jordan Tai (66.5)
Shane Chapman (73) vs Aaron Boyes (73)

SHEEPYS 27-2-02

Tau Mafi [90] vs Zona Harris [95],
Tihema McMahon [60] vs Gael Le Breton [61]
He Jing Tuo [81.5] vs Morgan Scott [85]
Ricki Sharp vs Andy Donaldson [exhb]
Carl Mayall [72] vs Tony Marsh [70]

Comments are closed.