2004

COMBAT 2004

NAPIER PHIGHT NITE 21-2-04

Dacy Ryan vs Lee Perry
Bryce Barron vs Pani Hauraki
Daniel Campbell vs Angus Benson
Jason Waite vs Dave Murdock
John McDonald vs Graham Ruru
Harold Paul vs Hohepa Cahill
Ian Douglas vs Doug Kumaru
David Keitsch vs Gordon Pye
Harold Morgan vs Peter Johanson
Kara Takau vs Pumipi Ngaranoa
Ngapera Perata vs Sarah Clunie
Eugene Bareman vs Shannon Wilson
Charlie Smiler vs Edwin Marsh

Phillip Lam & Kio YMCA 28-2-04

Colin Ikinepule (90) vs Simon Loveridge (97)
Moko McGrath (63) vs Danny Low (62)
Paul Sillick (84) vs Mark Farrelly (84)
Mike Milligan (74) vs Kumukahi Peters (76)
Dimitri Simukov (72) vs Willie Lam (71.5)
Andy Donaldson (65) vs Dave Bray (71)
Dwayne Glasgow (70) vs Steve Misich (69)
Steve Donaldson (70) vs Prince Hamid (71)
Chao A Leut (69) (Thai) vs Shane Chapman

BALMORAL LEE GAR YMCA 6-3-04

Craig McDonald (68) vs John Holder (65)
Pani Hauraki (84.5) vs Chris Mason (86)
Tipani Boyd (71) vs Dan Godoy (69)
Joel Kume (95) vs Hori Balass (94)
Gordon Pye (71) vs Nick Wilson (69)
Charles August (76) vs Simon Chamberlain (74)
Andrew Banham (85) vs Vinnie Mahoni

ROTORUA 27-3-04

Craig Stop (64) vs Tim Fairweather (64) (nov)
Emma Hapi (71) vs Melanie Rudolf (76) (nov)
Micheal Grenville (68) vs Luke Leadbetter (67) (nov)
Micheal Dawes (81) vs Tommy Vestin (79) (nov)
Sloane Barry (76) vs Peter Tuiavii (78) (nov)
William Keys (78) vs Allan Moulder (78) (nov)
Damian Poka (29 vs Teina Smith (40) (nov)
Jason Walker jnr (67) vs Jason Yocum (64)
Mike Milligan (74) vs Sonny Williams (74)
Jason Waite (79) vs Jason Walker (80)
Jamie Rickards (70) vs Anna Williams (70)
Paul Tamai (115) vs Nick Taylor (110)
Tipani Boyd (71) vs Dave Garrity (74)
Joe Biczo (85) vs Shane Moore (82)
Derek Heke (90) vs Ernie Walker (90)
Richard Tutaki (110) vs Daniel Tai (95)
Dwayne Glasgow (73) vs Aaron Dixon (73)

SABAKI CHALLENGE SPIRIT 4 3-4-04

Mason Gillies (61) vs Dax Smith (61) (karate)
Christopher Martin (71) vs Graeme Aiken (73) (karate)
Anthony Parnell (74) vs Ryan Trevor Roper (79) (karate)
Iona Moore (59) vs Bronwyne Willie (59) (nov)
Marco (60) vs. Shaynel Patel (60) (nov)
Dominic Bond (84) vs Aaron Cunningham (84) (nov)
Simote Tuitupou (90) vs Dwayne Pepperall (96) (karate)
Matthew Davies (95) vs Stephen Williams (97) (karate)
Rawina Lim (58) vs Fran Tuhuamohi (60) (kung fu)
Kaine Harris (78) vs Tori Marsh (80) (kung fu)
Kumukahi Peters (75) vs Dean Kim (73)
Paulo Rafei (65) vs Vernon Herbert (68)
John McDonald (91) vs Richard Hood (85) (karate)
Brian Twoomey (88) vs Mark Gillies (88) (karate)
Penita Davies (78) vs Rachel Seaton (78) (karate)

STRIKEFORCE 30-4-04

Steve Anderson vs Mania Anderson
Ben Eves vs Paul Ensor
Hohepa Cahill vs Karl Williams
Sun Moon Kwan vs Neil Swailes
Sid Asiata vs Ben Matautia
James Brown vs Kumukahi Peters
Dion Read vs Carl Mayal

BASH AT THE BEACH 5 15-5-04

Jacob Allen (53) vs Cameron Yung (55) (nov)
Anna Simmons (56) vs Haylee Aitken (56) (nov)
Allan Moulder (76) vs Daryl Smilie (79) (nov)
Rhys Collier (85) vs Sreve Te Whare (80) (nov)
Oliver Mackie (59) vs Kara Takau (57)
Jamie Johnson (64) vs Danny Angelo (66)
Joe Cudby (73) vs Tipani Boyd (72)
Sonny Vanathy vs Angus Benson. (exhib)
Allie Ubed (73) vs Andrew Wise (73)
Wayne Cindon (75) vs Ross Gardner (75)
Kumukahi Peters (77) vs Jason Waite (79)
Derek Bray (82) vs Lawrence Walden (80)
Dave Bruce (110) vs George Tagipo (114)
Andrew Instone (99) vs Peter Purdue (mma)
Craig McDonald (68) vs Robert Takeru (63)
Joe Biczo (82) vs Paul Silick (86)

KIO OCEAN CITY 21-5-04

Leighton Fairlie (58) vs David Kim (56)
Jonno Harvey (75) vs Karl Gavin (75)
Jack Hikuroa (70) vs Alex Porter (68)
Bryce Barron (89) vs Colin Ikinepule (90)
Jimmy Mathews (79) vs Tony Angelov (78)
Sefa Fue (62) vs Andy Donaldson (63)
Dave Bray (72) vs Steve Misich (72)
Gordon Pye (72) vs Willie Lam (72)
Ben Matautia (120) vs Sid Asiata (104)
Charlie Smiler (95) vs Daniel Tai (96)
Arthit Damkharm (74) (Thai) vs Aaron Boyes (76)

FANTA & JOHANN 10-7-04

Monica Tai (44) vs Marty Wickliffe (38)
Joel Naiden (60) vs Oliver Patrizio (64)
Wayne Condon (72) vs Valentine Savage (72)
Soo Hyeong Hahm (62) vs Bryan French (63)
Steve Anderson (72) vs Andrew Wise (70)
Ben Eves (87) vs Colin Ikinepule (88)
Mark Spencer (68) vs Steve Misich (70)
Daniel Tai (102) vs Peter Aberdeen (93)
Rex Redden (69) vs Jombing (66)

WKB1 TAUPO 31-7-04

Karen Lynch (59.5) vs Sarah Clunie (55.5)
Shari Ranger (59.5) vs Debbie Saxton (58)
Claire Saxton (55) vs Julie Wood (56.5)
Lucy Hunking (59.9) vs Leighann Banham (58)
Glen Fletcher (65.9) vs Scott Benson (65.5)
Hamuera Maika (72.4) vs Gordon Pye (72)
Keri Karena (122) vs Sidney Asiata (107)
Shari Ranger (59.5) vs Karen Lynch (59.5)
Julie Wood (56.5) vs Leighann Banham (58)
Richard Fenwick (71) vs Richie Steward (71)
Karen Lynch (59.5) vs Julie Wood (56.5)

PASSION FOR PUNISHMENT 6-8-04

Logan Golaboski (63) vs Ryan Cayal (65)
Akira Otani vs Neil Swailes (submission fight)
Todd Mantell (71.5) vs Kent Birchell (69.5)
Charon Hepi (89) vs Julian Kako (88)
Verity Smith (66) vs Natasha Norton (65)
Bill Scanlon vs Herman Sakaria (submission fight)
Jack Hikuroa (75.5) vs Aaron Cunningham (79)
Steve Anderson (71.6) vs Tipene Boyde (70)
Dimitri Simoukov (72) vs Craig McDonald (72)
Willie Lam (73) vs Nick Show (74)
George Tagipo (113) vs Richard Tutaki (115)
Danilo vs Mike Safnar (submission fight)
Sefa Fue (58) vs Rowan Samson (58)
Willie Lam (73) vs Dimitri Simoukov (72)

NZ v THAILAND 28-8-04

Liam Martin (61) vs Soo Hyeong Hahm (62)
Mike Milligan (75) vs Damian Burrows (72)
Phillip Hunia (86) vs Brett Sample (86)
Andrew Wise (73) vs Tetsu Hasagawa (68)
Steve Donaldson (69) vs Steve Midich (69)
Dwayne Glasgow (72.5) vs Simon Chamberlain (72.5)
Richard Tutaki (119) vs Terry Tuteru (121)
Aaron Boyes (79.5) vs Joe White (79.5)
Robert Kennorasing (70) vs Choppa Chapman (72.5)

NZ V FRANCE 25-9-04

Sammy Middleton (57) vs David Kim (55)
Julian Kaukau (79) vs Carl Dombroski (79)
Damian Burrows (73) vs Allie Ubed (73)
Tetsu Hasagawa (69) vs Tipani Boyde (70)
Kumukahi Peters (78) vs Qing Zaad Si (70)
Dallas Hikaka (113) vs George Tagipo (113)
Ben Eves (87) vs Bryce Baron (87)
Rowan Samson (57) vs Ben Agnew (57)
Dion Read (79 vs Tony Angelov (79)
Daniel Tai (105) vs Peter Sampson (110)
Jason Suttie (100) vs Edwin Marsh (112)
Choppa Chapman (72.5) vs Jean Charles Starbowski (France)

CULLEN SPORTS BOXING 30-9-04

Aryk Whalley vs Tavita Pomare
Rory O’Connel vs Nuka Gemell
Travis Tapatuitoa vs Thomas Doorish
Zane Whalley vs Isac Peach
Wayne Orbell vs Filese Taitua
Terry Williams vs Bucky Honey
Timi Pefu vs Isaac Brimblecome
Tino Honey vs Tavita Lolohea
Tyson Whalley vs Daniel Suckling
Ryan O’Connel vs Peter Vaka
Fiki Mailata vs Chris Rehu
Vai Toevai vs Toa Nakatoatama
Richard Tutaki vs Shane Cameron
Mala Sapolu vs Alan Zanetich

CITY WARS 23-10-04

Eamon Vale (61.5) vs Chris Loh (59)
Dominic Bond (82) vs Derek Heki (84)
Marcus Clouth (68.8) vs Clint Somner (71)
Kane Harris (77) vs Anton Hunt (80)
Derek Bray (74.3) vs Shaun Ruddell (76)
Lisa Te Paa (56) vs Anthea Morrison (52.5) (exhib)
Jack Hikuroa (74.5) vs Wayne Condon (74)
Dave Cooke (81) vs Kumukahi Peters (78)
Jay Hepi (115) vs Eric Nosa (106.7)
George Tagipo (110) vs Sidney Asiata (107)
Vince Betham (75.5) vs Bruce Aitkin (77.7)
Alessandro Custodio vs Neil Swailes (sumission)
Logan Golaboski (64) vs Freddie Suli (66.5)
James Brown (75) vs Callan Dean (75)
Jay Hepi (115) vs Sidney Asiata (107)
Dimitri Simoukov (71.4) vs Tom De Greon (71)
Richie Steward (72) vs Von Badato (70)
Sefa Fue (62.3) vs Reinhard Badato (62.3)

BASH AT THE BEACH 6 20-11-04

Julian Rayner (60) vs Raymond Joseph (65) (novice)
Chrissy Jamieson (57) vs Akane Oshima (55) (novice)
Shannon Spurr (73) vs Adam Thompson (68) (novice)
Hayden Roach (73) vs Ian Menzies (74) (novice)
Antony Lowe (49) vs Charlie-Dene Taueki (novice)
Shanel Patel (57) vs Wicham Ekpaibal (61)
Haylee Aitkin (57) vs Vanessa Breytenbach
Kyle Gibson (72) vs Nik Archer (75)
Victor Eden (76) vs Duane Burgess (78)
Mike Wilson (77) vs Anthony Cuthers (79)
Hamish Johnstone (77) vs Eddie Smith (77)
James Griffiths (70) vs Peter Purdue (95) (submission)
Bronwyn Wilie (59) vs Fiona Moore (59)
Dominic Bond (80) vs Karthikhan Mohandas (81)
Jamaine Grey (92) vs Brent Stone (95) (submission)
Oliver Makie (61) vs Jason Walker (64)
Kumakahi Peters (78) vs Jason Waite (78)
Bryce Baron (83) vs Joe Biczo (83)

TAKAPUNA SUPER 8 4-12-04

Wicharn Ekpaibal (61) vs Soo Yeong Hahm (60)
Leighann Banham (59) vs Shari Ranger (60)
Julie Wood (58) vs Lucy Hunking (60)
Charlie Smiler (95) vs Jay Hepi (115)
Erik Nosa (107) vs Daniel Tai (108)
Peter Aberdeen (92) vs Paul Heem (118)
Keri Karina (122) vs Sio Vitale (107)
Gordon Pye (75) vs Hamish Johnstone (75)
Phillip Hunia (94) vs Hori Belass (92)
Jay Hepi (115) vs Daniel Tai (108)
Peter Aberdeen (92) vs Sio Vitale (107)
Shari Ranger (60) vs Julie Wood (58)
Daniel Tai (108) vs Sio Vitale (107)

FINAL FIGHT 2004 11-12-04

Keho Whaanga (61) vs Joel Naiden (60)
Joe Cooper (76) vs Ricky Leo (75)
Richard Nola (81) vs Anton Hunt (81)
Tipani Boyde (72) vs Keith Putt (74)
Daniel Sokolich (77) vs Vernon Roberts (77)
Sio Mahe (75) vs Peter Allen (75)
Jon Gallia (85) vs Ben Eves (85)
Nick Misich (70) vs Steve Donaldson (71)
Richard Tutaki (110) vs Peter Sampson (110)
Jombing (66) vs Dwayne Glasgow (70)
Joe White (77) vs Faisal Zakaaria (78)

Comments are closed.